⌕ Search platforms, reports or insights...♧M
Admin
⌄
PLATFORM INTELLIGENCE

Google Google

Business Profile · August 2026

← Back to Platforms
• ReViews 33 ↑ 0.5%

Visible reviews in supplied PDFs

★ Review Avg. 2.18 ↑ 0.3%

Average of visible reviews; not official profile rating

◉ Profile Visits 21,888 ↓ 0.4%

Business Profile views shown in Google Performance; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026

♥ Interactions 2,197 ↓ 0.4%

Business Profile interactions; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026

☎ Calls 215 ↓ 0.4%

Calls made from Business Profile; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026

⌖ Directions 1,545 ↓ 0.4%

Direction requests from Business Profile; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026

↗ Website Clicks 437 ↓ 0.4%

Website clicks from Business Profile; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026

↗ Booking Clicks — —

Hotel free-booking-link clicks; August not supplied; September shown as 0

⌕ Searches 10,689 —

Searches showing Business Profile; September source was still collecting data

• Positive Sentiment — —

Positive/4–5★ count not supplied in the reports

• Negative Sentiment — —

September supplied sample: 49 reviews, including 15 one-star and 8 two-star

• — Negative Review Rate — —

Sep negative rate based on supplied 49-review sample

MANAGEMENT ANALYSIS

Google — August 2026

Based only on imported platform data
↗
GROWTH0 KPIs above +5%

No imported KPI exceeded +5% growth.

!
ATTENTION0 KPIs below −5%

No imported KPI fell below −5%.

✓
DATA QUALITYData available

4 KPI value(s) are blank for this period; the dashboard does not estimate them.

◆
ACTION CUEMaintain data collection

Import the next complete reporting period to establish a reliable trend.

DATA TABLE

Imported KPI Register

12 metric rows
KPIAugust 2026ChangeSource / Period
•ReViews33↑ 0.5%Visible reviews in supplied PDFs
★Review Avg.2.18↑ 0.3%Average of visible reviews; not official profile rating
◉Profile Visits21,888↓ 0.4%Business Profile views shown in Google Performance; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026
♥Interactions2,197↓ 0.4%Business Profile interactions; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026
☎Calls215↓ 0.4%Calls made from Business Profile; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026
⌖Directions1,545↓ 0.4%Direction requests from Business Profile; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026
↗Website Clicks437↓ 0.4%Website clicks from Business Profile; source screenshots for Aug/Sep 2026
↗Booking Clicks——Hotel free-booking-link clicks; August not supplied; September shown as 0
⌕Searches10,689—Searches showing Business Profile; September source was still collecting data
•Positive Sentiment——Positive/4–5★ count not supplied in the reports
•Negative Sentiment——September supplied sample: 49 reviews, including 15 one-star and 8 two-star
•— Negative Review Rate——Sep negative rate based on supplied 49-review sample
DATA QUALITY

Source & period notes

Metrics are shown exactly as imported. Where a monthly value was not supplied, the dashboard displays an em dash instead of estimating it. The selected reporting month is independent for this platform; comparison is optional.